MultitrackStudio User Forum

It is currently Thu Jun 27, 2019 4:04 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 2:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2005 3:45 pm
Posts: 257
Location: Kirkland Lake, Ontario. Canada
Hi Giel,
While checking out the new features in 9.2 I'm getting an error when importing a file in the master track EQ Master Out. I"m getting this error on 2 computers. I just moved and my main rig for my studio is not setup yet but I'm assuming it would be the same on that rig. Just wondering if you're getting the reports as it looks like they're sent directly from MTS now.
Cheers
André


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 2:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 27, 2004 2:17 pm
Posts: 1232
Yeah that's a bug, it only happens if no user presets has ever been created on the computer. So you can work around the issue by creating a preset in any effect.


Giel Bremmers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 2:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2005 3:45 pm
Posts: 257
Location: Kirkland Lake, Ontario. Canada
Got it
thanks


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot] and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group